Staff

Senior Management

Interim Headteacher Andrew Davis

Interim Headteacher Andrew Davis

Interim Deputy Headteacher Geraldine Liddy Year 2

Interim Deputy Headteacher Geraldine Liddy Year 2

Interim Assistant Headteacher Joanne Davies Year 5

Interim Assistant Headteacher Joanne Davies Year 5

Teachers

Louise Bourne Reception

Louise Bourne Reception

Jade Bevan Year 1

Jade Bevan Year 1

Charlotte Davies Year 3

Charlotte Davies Year 3

Mari Lewis Year 4

Mari Lewis Year 4

Alana Price Year 6

Alana Price Year 6

Joanne Davies Year 5

Joanne Davies Year 5

Jan Hughes Year 4

Jan Hughes Year 4

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Leanne Caton

Leanne Caton

Eira Ellis

Eira Ellis

Rebecca Harrison

Rebecca Harrison

Fiona Reece

Fiona Reece

Teaching Assistants

Sian Fordham

Sian Fordham

Jayne Mayers

Jayne Mayers

Amanda Parker

Amanda Parker

Sharon Roberts

Sharon Roberts

Carly White

Carly White

Rachel Wright

Rachel Wright

Clerical

Emma Taylor

Emma Taylor

Sally Roberts

Sally Roberts

Caretaker & Cleaners

Emyr Thomas Caretaker

Emyr Thomas Caretaker

Sophie Green

Sophie Green

Liz McLaren

Liz McLaren

Canteen Staff

Lyn Curran Cook

Lyn Curran Cook

Bronwen Evans

Bronwen Evans

Cath Howatson

Cath Howatson

Dawn Lomas

Dawn Lomas

Mid Day Supervisors

Valerie Calvert

Valerie Calvert

Natalie Davies

Natalie Davies

Sarah Green

Sarah Green

Rita Kerr

Rita Kerr

Vicky Pugh

Vicky Pugh

Sharon Roberts

Sharon Roberts

Carly White

Carly White

Gill Woodward

Gill Woodward

Giggles Day Care

Anna Edwards

Anna Edwards

Natalie Davies

Natalie Davies

Sharon Roberts

Sharon Roberts

Pip Sullivan

Pip Sullivan

Gemma Thomas

Gemma Thomas

Mali Walker

Mali Walker

Breakfast Club

Lyn Curran
Eira Ellis
Amanda Parker
Leanne Caton

After School Club

Anna Edwards
Eleri Morris
Pip Sullivan
Gemma Thomas
Emma Taylor
Mali Walker
Amanda Parker
Leanne Caton

Governors

The present Governing body members are as follows:

Chris Johnson Parent (Chair)
Wendy Jones Parent
Christian Killow Parent
Sarah Longhurst Parent
Pat Astbury LEA
Bobby Feeley LEA
Peter Ryder LEA
Brian Hubble Community
Julie Debicka Community
James McGuigan Community
Jayne Mayers Community
Stephen Beach Community Town Council
Geraldine Liddy Interim Clerk
Joanne Davies Teacher Governor
Sally Roberts Staff Non Teaching Governor
Andrew Davis Interim Headteacher